Skip to content

Services & prices

Plumbing & heating services in Aberdeen

Six things we do every day across Aberdeen and Aberdeenshire, all carried out by our own Gas Safe registered engineers, with guide prices up front.

  • from £2,195

    Boiler installation

    New A-rated combi, system and regular boilers with fixed prices and up to 12-year warranties.

    Boiler installation in Aberdeen

  • from £89

    Boiler repair & servicing

    Fast fault-finding on all major makes, plus annual services that keep warranties valid.

    Boiler repair & servicing in Aberdeen

  • from £195

    Central heating & radiators

    Radiator swaps, powerflushes, smart controls and full central heating systems.

    Central heating & radiators in Aberdeen

  • from £95

    Emergency plumbing

    Burst pipes, leaks and no heating answered 24/7, typically with you within 90 minutes.

    Emergency plumbing in Aberdeen

  • from £6,500

    Bathroom installation

    Complete bathrooms, shower rooms and wet rooms, designed and fitted by one team.

    Bathroom installation in Aberdeen

  • from £70

    Landlord gas safety certificates

    Annual gas safety records (CP12) for Aberdeen landlords and letting agents, with reminders.

    Landlord gas safety certificates in Aberdeen

At a glance

Guide prices for Aberdeen homes

Prices include VAT. Every job gets a fixed price before we start.

Starting prices for each service
ServiceFrom
Boiler installation£2,195
Boiler repair & servicing£89
Central heating & radiators£195
Emergency plumbing£95
Bathroom installation£6,500
Landlord gas safety certificates£70

Working outside the city? We cover Bridge of Don, Dyce, Cults, Westhill, Portlethen, Stonehaven and Ellon at the same prices.

FAQs

Service questions

How much does a new boiler cost in Aberdeen?

Most like-for-like combi boiler swaps in Aberdeen come in between £2,195 and £2,850 fitted, including the flue, magnetic filter, smart thermostat and a chemical flush. Converting from a hot water cylinder to a combi is usually £3,100 to £4,200, and a system boiler with a new unvented cylinder is £3,600 to £4,900. We give a fixed written price after a free survey, so the number you see is the number you pay.

Do you offer same-day call-outs?

Yes. If you call before 2pm on a weekday we can usually have an engineer with you the same day, and genuine emergencies (no heating for a vulnerable person, a burst pipe or a suspected gas leak after you have called the National Gas Emergency line on 0800 111 999) are answered 24 hours a day. Typical arrival in the city is 45 to 90 minutes.

Do you cover Aberdeenshire as well as Aberdeen city?

Yes. Our engineers are based at Tarn Quay by the harbour and cover the whole of Aberdeen city plus Aberdeenshire out to Stonehaven in the south, Ellon in the north and Westhill and Echt to the west. Further afield, such as Banchory, Inverurie or Peterhead, we take planned work and will tell you honestly if an emergency is better served by someone closer.

Cold house? Let's get the heat back on.

Speak to a real person at our Aberdeen office. Fixed prices, Gas Safe registered engineers and same-day call-outs across the city and Aberdeenshire.